MIDLAND INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday & Sunday 11th & 12th February 2017 @ BARCLAYCARD ARENA
 


60m

Ben Riekstins Telford AC Senior Men 7.47
Nicholas Walsh Tipton Harriers U23 Men X
Peter Hall Notts AC Masters (M) 7.31
Dan Putnam Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Senior Men 6.92
Jacob Baker Charnwood A C Senior Men 7.46
Mathias Francis Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 7.12
adel sesay Rugby & Northampton AC Senior Men 6.87
Kane Densley Tamworth AC U23 Men 7.11
Theodore Reeve Wolverhampton & Bilston U23 Men 7.09
Jesse Wilson Corby AC Masters (M) X
Jordan Broome Coventry Godiva Harriers U23 Men X
Omar Madbouli University of Warwick U23 Men 8.14
Nathan Petch Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men 7.23
Jack Lawrence Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 6.84
Scott Eburne Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men X
Fabian Batchelor Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 7.10
Jordan Spence Corby AC U23 Men 7.24
Alex Nwenwu Wolverhampton & Bilston Senior Men 7.07
Kyle Ennis Rugby & Northampton AC Senior Men 6.97
James Townsend University of Birmingham AC & XC Club U23 Men  
Nathan Togun Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 7.26
Peter Shand Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 7.1

60m [OPEN]

Ben Stephenson Middlesbrough AC (Mandale) Senior Men 6.99
Malcolm McPhail Northern Veterans AC Senior Men X
tamunonengiye ofori OSSAI - Masters (M) X
Renard Frederick Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Senior Men 6.97
Dominic Bradley Crewe & Nantwich AC Masters (M) 11.1
Elliot Jones Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H AC U23 Men 7.19
Jake Parmenter North Devon AC Senior Men 7.67
Daniel Minto Derby AC Senior Men 7.19
Miguel Larrea Thames Valley Harriers Senior Men 7.14
Jan Walusiak Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC U23 Men  
daniel beadsley Swansea Harriers U23 Men 7.09

200m

Ben Riekstins Telford AC Senior Men 25.0
Nicholas Pryce Royal Sutton Coldfield AC Senior Men 21.5
Peter Hall Notts AC Masters (M) 23
Stewart Marshall Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men 22.78
Tom Bolan-Ashworth Trafford AC Senior Men 23.47
Alfie Rowett Banbury Harriers AC U23 Men 21.8
Alasdair Rigby Cannock & Stafford AC Senior Men 23.55
David Underwood Cannock & Stafford AC Senior Men 23.48
Dan Putnam Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Senior Men 21.27
Kane Densley Tamworth AC U23 Men 22.78
Charlie Roe Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men 21.97
Alex Currie Loughborough Students AC Senior Men 22.58
Greg Whitehouse Tipton Harriers U23 Men 23.4
Matthew Muggeridge Yate & District AC Masters (M) 23.65
robert pearsall Tipton Harriers U23 Men 24.8
elijah skervin Notts AC Senior Men 21.38
Bradley Salih University of Warwick Senior Men 23.7
Scott Eburne Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men 23.69
Shanoi Richardson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC Senior Men 22.5
Paul Guest Yeovil Olympiads AC Masters (M) 25.36
Scott Gunning Swindon Harriers U23 Men 23.10
Jordan Spence Corby AC U23 Men 22.14
Ian Allen Yeovil Olympiads AC Masters (M) 25.57
Kyle Ennis Rugby & Northampton AC Senior Men 21.92

200m [OPEN]

Ben Stephenson Middlesbrough AC (Mandale) Senior Men 21.87
Malcolm McPhail Northern Veterans AC Senior Men 25.4
Darren Scott St Helens Sutton AC Masters (M) 22.52
Mike Coogan East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC Masters (M) 23.26
Tom Bolan-Ashworth Trafford AC Senior Men 23.47
tamunonengiye ofori OSSAI - Masters (M) X
Dominic Bradley Crewe & Nantwich AC Masters (M) 23.3
Alex Barker Hillingdon AC U23 Men 24.38
Kaspars KAZEMAKS Woking AC Senior Men 11.60
Jake Parmenter North Devon AC Senior Men 24.20
Makoye Kampengele Cardiff AAC Senior Men 21.81
Matthew Salkeld Border Harriers & AC U23 Men 24.08
daniel beadsley Swansea Harriers U23 Men 22.20

3/400m

Graham Moffatt Rushcliffe AC Masters (M) 58.86
Matthew Mayne Cannock & Stafford AC Senior Men 51.49
Niall Carney Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U23 Men 51.0
Jonathan Hughes Leicester Coritanian AC Senior Men 51.63
Clark Roberts Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men 55
Stewart Marshall Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men 50.48
James Hoult Halesowen ACC Senior Men 53.29
Jason Harvey Newham & Essex Beagles AC Senior Men 47.13
Thomas Hunter University of Birmingham AC & XC Club Senior Men X
Travis Christie Wolverhampton & Bilston U23 Men 50.08
mark cottam Bristol & West AC Senior Men 48.9
David Mould Bromsgrove & Redditch Senior Men 50.00
Jesse Wilson Corby AC Masters (M) X
Gareth Surman Derby AC Senior Men 53.73
Scott Gunning Swindon Harriers U23 Men 51.50
Kane Lee Yate & District AC U23 Men 50.86
Nik kanonik Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 47.99
Andrew Smitherman Cheltenham & County Harriers Senior Men 49.70
Andrew Bowers Gloucester AC U23 Men 52.0
Joshua Kearney University of Birmingham AC & XC Club Senior Men X
Matt Curtis Wimborne AC Senior Men 50.59

800m

Graham Moffatt Rushcliffe AC Masters (M) 2.0863
Clark Roberts Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men 2.01
Ben Griffiths Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 1.56
Jonathan Hiorns Notts AC Senior Men 1.5500
Travis Christie Wolverhampton & Bilston U23 Men 2.01
Ben Topley Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 1.55.6
Richard Scott Exeter Harriers Senior Men 2.00
oliver munns Rugby & Northampton AC U23 Men 2.10
Aaron Brown Tipton Harriers Senior Men 1.56

800m [OPEN]

peter watkeys Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC Masters (M) 2.00
Samuel Harding Yeovil Olympiads AC U23 Men 1.5363

60mH

-

U13 Quadrathlon

-

High Jump

Martin Cherrington Tipton Harriers Senior Men 1.86
Jonathan Broom-Edwards Newham & Essex Beagles AC Senior Men 2.10
Rory Dwyer Stratford Upon Avon AC U23 Men X
Andy Neat Telford AC Senior Men 1.68
Nathan Petch Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men 1.90
Adam Higgins Worcester AC U23 Men 1.85

Long Jump

Stuart Street Notts AC U23 Men 7.11
Trevor Alexanderson Corby AC Senior Men 7.15
Mario Lapka Exeter Harriers Masters (M) 4.71
Myles Durrant-Sutherland Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 7.11
Samuel Khogali Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies U23 Men 7.40
Simeon Clarence Cardiff AAC U23 Men 7.01
Adam Lubin Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 6.73
Paul Guest Yeovil Olympiads AC Masters (M) 5.87
Ian Allen Yeovil Olympiads AC Masters (M) 5.88

Triple Jump

Mitchel Kirby Leicester Coritanian AC Senior Men 14.43
Armani James Thames Valley Harriers Senior Men 14.31
Jake Parmenter North Devon AC Senior Men 13.46

Pole Vault

Joe McGrath Basildon AC Masters (M) 3.30
Derek Hateley Nuneaton Harriers Masters (M) 3.50
Chris Price Chesterfield & District AC Senior Men 3.40

Shot

Tyrone Williams Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 10.07
Daniel Evans Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 5.96
Jonathan Briggs Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) U23 Men 12.53
David Rock Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 7.39
Sam Cater Bromsgrove & Redditch Senior Men