Midland Counties Senior & U20 Track & Field Championships Sunday 11th June 2017 @ Pingle Stadium, Nuneaton closing date Monday 22 May

100m
Ishmael AndersonCity of Stoke ACU23 Men11.1  
Diekumo AnthonyCoventry Godiva HarriersSenior Men11.23  
AARON AplinMansfield HarriersSenior Men11.64  
Jacob BakerCharnwood A CSenior Men11.70  
Andrew CousinsBirchfield HarriersSenior MenX  
Scott EburneCoventry Godiva HarriersSenior MenX  
rico ewerRugby & Northampton ACU23 Men10.75  
Jordan FaircloughLiverpool Harriers & ACSenior Men11.2  
Mathias FrancisBirchfield HarriersSenior Men11.3X  
Gabriel GennusoSolihull & Small Heath ACSenior Men11.4  
Danny GeorgeRugby & Northampton ACSenior Men10.9  
Donovan JamesWolverhampton & BilstonSenior Men10.98  
Jack LawrenceBirchfield HarriersU23 Men10.73  
Peter OliverKidderminster & StourportSenior Men10.9  
Nathan PetchCoventry Godiva HarriersSenior Men11.57  
Yannick PhippenBirchfield HarriersSenior MenX  
Elliott PowellLeicester Coritanian ACU23 Men10.72  
Dan PutnamBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACSenior MenX  
Charlie RoeCoventry Godiva HarriersSenior MenX  
jacob salisburyCoventry Godiva HarriersU23 Men11.63  
adel sesayRugby & Northampton ACSenior Men10.72  
Michael WarnerNewham & Essex Beagles ACSenior Men10.72  
200m
Josh BillingtonCity of Stoke ACU23 Men22.75  
Christian ByronBirchfield HarriersSenior Men22.1  
Mathias FrancisBirchfield HarriersSenior Men22.8X  
Scott GunningSwindon HarriersU23 Men23.1  
Kane Howitt Royal Sutton Coldfield ACU23 Men21.89  
Donovan JamesWolverhampton & BilstonSenior Men23.1  
Stewart MarshallCoventry Godiva HarriersSenior Men22.78X  
Louis O'ConnorNotts ACU23 Men22.27  
Freddie OwsleyBristol & West ACU23 Men21.80  
Elliott PowellLeicester Coritanian ACU23 Men20.68  
Dan PutnamBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACSenior MenX  
Alfie RowettBanbury Harriers ACU23 Men21.8  
Jordan SpenceCorby ACU23 Men22.14  
Mitchell TurnerTipton HarriersU23 Men22.9  
Hayden James WalkerLeicester Coritanian ACU23 MenX  
Michael WarnerNewham & Essex Beagles ACSenior Men21.42  
400m
Christian ByronBirchfield HarriersSenior Men47.12  
Niall Carney-U23 Men50.59  
mark cottamBristol & West ACU23 Men48.95  
Alex CurrieRugby & Northampton ACSenior Men50.02  
James HoultHalesowen ACCSenior Men53.29  
Chris JohnsonWalton ACSenior Men56.7  
Stewart MarshallCoventry Godiva HarriersSenior Men50.56  
David MouldBromsgrove & RedditchSenior Men50.0  
Shem NelsonRoyal Sutton Coldfield ACSenior Men50.9  
Louis O'ConnorNotts ACU23 Men48.89  
robert pearsallTipton HarriersU23 MenX T20
Nicholas PryceRoyal Sutton Coldfield ACSenior Men48.3  
Alasdair RigbyCannock & Stafford ACSenior Men51.05  
Simbarashe RwambiwaBirchfield HarriersU23 Men48.78  
Hayden James WalkerLeicester Coritanian ACU23 MenX  
Greg WhitehouseTipton HarriersU23 Men50.20  
800m
Adam BarnesTipton HarriersSenior Men2.02  
Alex Burrows Telford ACU23 Men1.56  
Christian ByronBirchfield HarriersSenior Men1.53.6  
Oliver CarringtonNewark ACSenior Men1.56.8  
Adnan HaqRugby & Northampton ACSenior Men1.57  
Jonathan HiornsNotts ACSenior Men1.5500  
Luke JONESTamworth ACU23 Men1.53  
Kieran LeeCity of Stoke ACSenior Men1.59.53  
Clark RobertsCoventry Godiva HarriersSenior Men02.0101  
Marc ScottRushcliffe ACSenior Men2X06  
David SheldonCity of Stoke ACU23 Men01.55  
Christopher SinclairCharnwood A CSenior Men02.09  
Charlie ThurstanBirchfield HarriersSenior Men01.580  
Frederic TremblayRoyal Sutton Coldfield ACSenior Men2.01  
Adam WilsonYate & District ACU23 Men2.02  
Adam WrightRugby & Northampton ACU23 Men01.51  
1500m
Jack BonserWolverhampton & BilstonU23 Men4.04.8  
Aaron BrownTipton HarriersSenior MenX3.59  
Alex Burrows Telford ACU23 Men3.51  
Richard de-CampsCheltenham & County HarriersSenior Men3.56  
Luke JONESTamworth ACU23 Men3.57  
Stephen LongNotts ACSenior Men04.0200  
James McCraeNene Valley HarriersU23 Men03.54.24  
Stephen ParkesTamworth ACSenior Men4.12  
freek van ArkelGloucester ACSenior Men4.06  
Adam WilsonYate & District ACU23 Men4.08  
5000m
Matt AdcockHermitage HarriersSenior MenX  
Jack BancroftBristol & West ACSenior Men14.50  
Phil BeastallCheltenham & County HarriersSenior Men14.48  
Edward CannellKettering Town HarriersU23 Men16.56  
Jonathan CarterTipton HarriersSenior Men15.45  
Grant CummingsWolverhampton & BilstonSenior MenX  
Kevin Farrow Notts ACSenior Men15.38  
Ben FosterDudley & Stourbridge HarriersSenior Men16.45.3  
Chris JordanLeicester Coritanian ACSenior Men15.36  
gordon leeLeicester Coritanian ACSenior Men09.095  
Benn Lyman4Life Triathlon ClubSenior Men17.20  
Robert MaleRugby & Northampton ACSenior Men15.43  
Robert MeredithDudley & Stourbridge HarriersSenior Men16.40  
Jack MillarBristol & West ACU23 Men15.09  
Luke MontgomeryCorby ACSenior MenX  
Oliver MottCheltenham & County HarriersSenior Men14.46X  
Ludovic RenouLeicester Coritanian ACSenior Men15.50  
Joe SmithTipton HarriersSenior MenX  
Mike TrottHermitage HarriersSenior Men15.50  
Jason Williams Hermitage HarriersSenior Men16.43  
Philip WilsonTipton HarriersSenior MenX  
Sprint Hurdles
-
400mH
Travis ChristieWolverhampton & BilstonSenior Men54.64  
Kane DensleyTamworth ACU23 Men55.87  
sam hadleyHalesowen ACCSenior Men59.9  
Lloyd Hanley-ByronShaftesbury Barnet HarriersSenior MenX  
Steeplechase
Thomas ChewRoyal Sutton Coldfield ACSenior MenX  
Simon FortnamGloucester ACSenior Men1136  
Paul LesterCannock & Stafford ACSenior Men11.30.00  
Steve MILLWARDGloucester ACSenior Men10.03  
Graham MoffattRushcliffe ACSenior Men11.15  
James RussellCannock & Stafford ACU23 Men10.36  
High Jump
Damien ChambefortCoventry Godiva HarriersSenior Men2.01  
Martin CherringtonTipton HarriersSenior Men1.85  
Andy NeatTelford ACSenior Men1.75  
Nathan PetchCoventry Godiva HarriersSenior Men1.90  
Pole Vault
Callum CourtCardiff AACSenior Men4.40  
Derek HateleyNuneaton HarriersSenior Men3.50  
Joe McGrathBasildon ACSenior Men3.30  
Long Jump
Trevor AlexandersonBirchfield HarriersSenior MenX  
Charlie RoeCoventry Godiva HarriersSenior Men6.89  
Stuart StreetNotts ACU23 Men7.34  
Triple Jump
sam hadleyHalesowen ACCSenior Men12.90  
Fraser KestevenNotts ACSenior Men1400  
Mitchel KirbyLeicester Coritanian ACSenior Men14.43  
Shot
Jonathan BriggsBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)U23 Men13.09  
Daniel EvansBirchfield HarriersSenior Men6.15 F11
Forrest FrancisLeicester Coritanian ACU23 Men13.26  
Matthew HaltonNewquay & Par ACSenior Men12.84  
Christopher KayLeicester Coritanian ACSenior Men11.38  
william knightBirchfield HarriersU23 Men14.10  
Michael PopeSt Albans ACSenior Men10.04 F41
Tyrone WilliamsBirchfield HarriersSenior Men10.07X F37
Discus
Jonathan BriggsBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)U23 Men40.47  
Daniel EvansBirchfield HarriersSenior Men14.00 F11
Najee FoxBirchfield HarriersSenior Men54.79  
Forrest FrancisLeicester Coritanian ACU23 Men45.23  
Matthew HaltonNewquay & Par ACSenior Men35.07  
Christopher KayLeicester Coritanian ACSenior Men34.60  
william knightBirchfield HarriersU23 Men42.69  
Michael PopeSt Albans ACSenior Men29.10 F41
Tyrone WilliamsBirchfield HarriersSenior Men31.99X F37
Hammer
mark elliottTelford ACSenior MenX44.78  
Matthew HaltonNewquay & Par ACSenior Men34.21  
Craig MurchRugby & Northampton ACSenior Men69.79  
Jason Robinson -Senior Men55.92  
Chris ShorthouseBirchfield HarriersSenior Men69.80  
Jack VickeryBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)Senior MenX  
Tim WilliamsGloucester ACSenior Men62.18  
Javelin
Leon BaileyRugby & Northampton ACSenior Men55.11  
jamie CarterTelford ACU23 Men47.67  
Billy MorrisBirchfield HarriersU23 MenX  
Emmish ProsperBirchfield HarriersSenior Men65.17  
Jack SwainThames Valley HarriersU23 Men62.96