MIDLAND COUNTIES AA 3rd OPEN INDOORS
Saturday & Sunday 18th & 19th March 2017 @ HPC & Alexander Stadium
 


High Jump [18 March]

Christopher Hewlett Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 1.75 B
Paul Husbands Bromsgrove & Redditch Masters (M) 1.60 B
Nathan Petch Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men 1.90 C

Long Jump [18 March]

Navid Childs Thames Valley Harriers Masters (M) 6.65
Edward Ellis-Cooper University of Birmingham AC & XC Club U23 Men 6.16
Julien Gittens Leeds City AC Masters (M) 5.41
Joel Grenfell Loughborough Students AC Senior Men 7.13

Triple Jump [18 March]

Navid Childs Thames Valley Harriers Masters (M) 14.57 B
Julien Gittens Leeds City AC Masters (M) 12.13 B

Pole Vault [18 March]

Derek Hateley Nuneaton Harriers Masters (M) 3.50 B

Javelin [18 March]

Billy Morris Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 45.64
Alec Taylor Midland Masters AC Masters (M) 37.13

Hammer [18 March]

mark elliott Telford AC Masters (M) 44.76
Vito Ricci Bromsgrove & Redditch Masters (M) 26.12
Chris Shorthouse Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 68.66
Andrejs Virsics Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men X

60m & 100m [19 March]

Harry boswell Hereford & County AC U23 Men 11.8
Dominic Bradley Crewe & Nantwich AC Masters (M) 7.14
George Fox Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC U23 Men X
Gabriel Gennuso Solihull & Small Heath AC Senior Men 7.8
Brian Gravelsons Stratford Upon Avon AC Masters (M) 8.68
Joel Grenfell Loughborough Students AC Senior Men  
David Mould Bromsgrove & Redditch Senior Men 7.32
Peter Mould Bromsgrove & Redditch Masters (M) 8.43
Reece Palmer Chester Le Street & Dist AC Senior Men 7.34
Edmund Ross Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 7.30
jacob salisbury Coventry Godiva Harriers U23 Men 7.10
Jordan Spence Corby AC U23 Men 7.20
Harry Stamper Worcester AC U23 Men X
christopher stone Bristol & West AC U23 Men 6.82
Josh Terry University of Birmingham AC & XC Club U23 Men 7.08
Courtney Ubank Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Senior Men 7.5

60mH & Age Group Sprint Hurdles [19 March]

-

Shot [19 March]

Navid Childs Thames Valley Harriers Masters (M) 9.00
Mitchell Dutton St Albans AC U23 Men 9.78
Daniel Evans Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 6.15
Charlie Goodwin Lavington Athletics U23 Men 8.22
Vito Ricci Bromsgrove & Redditch Masters (M) 8.15
Joseph Trickey Yeovil Olympiads AC U23 Men 10.77
Tyrone Williams Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 10.07

Discus [19 March]

Mitchell Dutton St Albans AC U23 Men 36.61
Daniel Evans Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 14.00
Charlie Goodwin Lavington Athletics U23 Men 24.18
Vito Ricci Bromsgrove & Redditch Masters (M) 26.19
Joseph Trickey Yeovil Olympiads AC U23 Men 32.96
Tyrone Williams Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 31.98