THE BIRMINGHAM INDOOR GAMES
Sunday 19th February 2017 @ BARCLAYCARD ARENA
 


60m

Justin BailleyDartford Harriers ACSenior Men7.22
Jacob BakerCharnwood A CSenior Men7.46
Andy BlowBasingstoke & Mid Hants ACSenior Men7.00
Navid Childs100 Marathon ClubSenior Men7.54
Seriashe ChildsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow ACSenior Men6.88
Cody CookeHereford & County ACU23 Men7.38
Tyrell DankwaMarshall Milton Keynes ACU23 Men7.38
Jona EfolokoSale Harriers ManchesterU20 Men6.85
Paul EvansBrecon ACSenior Men8.31
Jordan FaircloughLoughborough Students ACSenior Men7.00
David FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash ACSenior MenX
Mathias FrancisBirchfield HarriersSenior Men7.12
lemarl freckletonSwansea HarriersSenior Men6.96
Ciaran HarveyLewes ACMasters (M)7.34
Khairul HashimUniversity of WarwickU23 MenX
Hassan HassanCoventry Godiva HarriersSenior Men6.9
Henry HopkinsWorcester ACMasters (M)8.87
Nick LeaveyWoodford Green AC with Essex LadiesSenior Men7.07
Adam MedcraftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow ACSenior Men7.26
Abdou NjieLoughborough Students ACSenior Men7.34
Timi OdumosuUniversity of WarwickSenior Men8.03
James OliverCorby ACSenior Men8.07
tamunonengiye ofori OSSAIShaftesbury Barnet HarriersMasters (M)6.97
Jonnie PeacockCharnwood A CSenior Men7.2
Sam PetersErme Valley HarriersSenior Men7.22
Yannick PhippenBirchfield HarriersSenior Men6.92
Dan PutnamBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACSenior Men6.92
Joel RichardsonTrafford ACSenior MenX
Ben RiekstinsTelford ACSenior Men7.61
KIRTLEY ROBBINSTipton HarriersMasters (M)8.61
Curtis RoseUniversity of WarwickU23 Men7.25
Edmund RossBirchfield HarriersU23 Men7.30
Alfie RowettBanbury Harriers ACU23 Men7.26
Richard RubenisTelford ACMasters (M)7.35
adel sesayRugby & Northampton ACSenior Men6.87
Peter ShandBirchfield Harriers-7.1
John StathamCharnwood A CMasters (M)7.99
christopher stone Bristol & West ACU23 Men6.82
deji tobaisWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow ACSenior Men6.84
Michael WarnerNewham & Essex Beagles ACSenior Men6.93
James WilliamsLiverpool Harriers & ACSenior Men6.80

200m

Martin Aspley-DavisBromsgrove & RedditchMasters (M)24.5
Justin BailleyDartford Harriers ACSenior Men23.66
RICHARD BEARDSELLTrafford ACMasters (M)21.77
Tom Bolan-AshworthTrafford ACMasters (M)23.47
Navid Childs100 Marathon ClubSenior MenX
Cody CookeHereford & County ACU23 Men22.84
Alex CurrieRugby & Northampton ACSenior Men22.5
Gareth DaviesLoughborough Students ACSenior Men23.65
Michael DickensTelford ACSenior Men24.2
Paul EvansBrecon ACSenior Men27.12
Jordan FaircloughLoughborough Students ACSenior Men22.5
Brian GravelsonsStratford Upon Avon ACMasters (M)27.5
Ciaran HarveyLewes ACMasters (M)23.38
Henry HopkinsWorcester ACMasters (M)28.50
Nick LeaveyWoodford Green AC with Essex LadiesSenior Men21.10
David MouldBromsgrove & RedditchSenior Men22.60
Peter MouldBromsgrove & RedditchMasters (M)26.50
Mike NeylonBromsgrove & RedditchMasters (M)27.0
tamunonengiye ofori OSSAIShaftesbury Barnet HarriersMasters (M)21.75
robert pearsallTipton HarriersU23 MenX
Sam PetersErme Valley HarriersSenior Men22.4
Yannick PhippenBirchfield HarriersSenior Men21.67
Dan PutnamBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACSenior Men21.27
Joel RichardsonTrafford ACSenior Men21.95
Ben RiekstinsTelford ACSenior Men25.0
KIRTLEY ROBBINSTipton HarriersMasters (M)28.90
Edmund RossBirchfield HarriersU23 Men21.81
Alfie RowettBanbury Harriers ACU23 Men21.8
Richard RubenisTelford ACMasters (M)23.8
Darren scottSt Helens Sutton ACSenior Men22.49
Julian SmithNene Valley HarriersMasters (M)24.8
christopher stone Bristol & West ACU23 Men21.10
Jack StrachanCity Of Norwich ACSenior Men23.4
Jim TipperTelford ACMasters (M)23.47
Michael WarnerNewham & Essex Beagles ACSenior Men21.50
James WilliamsLiverpool Harriers & ACSenior Men21.21

3/400m

Hugh BakerOxford University ACSenior Men50.77
RICHARD BEARDSELLTrafford ACMasters (M)48.52
Tom Bolan-AshworthTrafford ACMasters (M)51.21
Niall CarneyShaftesbury Barnet HarriersU23 MenX
Travis ChristieWolverhampton & BilstonU23 Men50.44
Mike CooganEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside ACMasters (M)50.44
Leon CreaneyLiverpool Harriers & ACSenior Men53.2
Gareth DaviesLoughborough Students ACSenior Men53.23
Connor EllisOxford University ACU23 Men52.97
John GarberHerne Hill HarriersMasters (M)X
Louis GardnerOxford University ACSenior Men51.4
Jack GreenKent ACSenior Men45.99
Adam HerringBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACU23 Men51.86
Danny HighamLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton H ACSenior Men48.36
Kane LeeYate & District AC-50.86
Mike NeylonBromsgrove & RedditchMasters (M)59.-74
Philip OctaveHillingdon ACSenior Men52.0
Tyson OladokunSouthampton ACSenior Men49.5
KEVIN PyeCharnwood A CMasters (M)60.46
Jonathan RendellDacorum & Tring ACSenior Men50.50
Darren scottSt Helens Sutton ACSenior Men51.50
Oliver SmithChichester Runners & ACSenior Men47.74
Andrew SmithermanCheltenham & County HarriersSenior Men49.70
Sam WallbridgeGuernsey Island AACU23 Men50.18

800m

Martin Aspley-DavisBromsgrove & RedditchMasters (M)2.16
David BrooksRugby & Northampton ACSenior Men2.10
Travis ChristieWolverhampton & BilstonU23 Men2.01
aaron cooperHerts Phoenix ACU23 Men1.57
John GarberHerne Hill HarriersMasters (M)X
Ben GriffithsBirchfield HarriersSenior Men1.56
Samuel Harding Yeovil Olympiads ACU23 Men1.5363
Jonathan HiornsNotts ACSenior Men1.5500
James HoultHalesowen ACCSenior Men2.06
Joshua KearneyUniversity of Birmingham AC & XC ClubSenior MenX
Callum McCormickLeigh Harriers & ACU20 Men1.563
Jonny MonkLoughborough Students ACSenior Men 
KEVIN PyeCharnwood A CMasters (M)2.20
JORGE SANCHEZSolihull & Small Heath ACSenior Men2.0850
Adam WilsonYate & District ACU23 Men2.02

1500m

Grant AndersonUniversity of Birmingham AC & XC ClubU20 Men 
Charlie EastaughLeamington Cycling & ACSenior Men4.15
John GarberHerne Hill HarriersMasters (M)X
Ben GriffithsBirchfield HarriersSenior Men4.01
andrew kaarCoventry Godiva HarriersSenior Men4.0101
Daniel RobinsonBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)Senior Men 
scott westOwls ACMasters (M) 
Adam WilsonYate & District ACU23 Men4.08

60mH

Andy BlowBasingstoke & Mid Hants ACSenior Men8.01
Michael CopelandCity of Sheffield & Dearne ACSenior MenX
David FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash ACSenior MenX

High Jump

Jonathan Broom-EdwardsNewham & Essex Beagles ACSenior Men2.12
Damien ChambefortCoventry Godiva HarriersSenior Men201
Martin CherringtonTipton HarriersSenior Men1.86
Rory DwyerStratford Upon Avon ACU23 Men2.17
Mike Edwards Birchfield HarriersSenior Men2.25
Christopher HewlettBirchfield HarriersU23 Men1.75
Adam LubinBirchfield HarriersSenior Men2.05
Andy NeatTelford ACSenior Men1.75
Matt RobertsNewham & Essex Beagles ACSenior Men2.24
Adam WallCity of Sheffield & Dearne ACSenior Men2.09

Long Jump

Henry HopkinsWorcester ACMasters (M)4.98

Pole Vault

Euan BrydenWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow ACSenior Men4.8
Chris DayOxford University ACSenior Men3.60
Daniel GardnerStevenage & North Herts ACSenior Men5.40
Ian ParkinsonWycombe Phoenix Harriers & ACMasters (M)4.30
Cameron Walker-ShepherdBirchfield HarriersSenior Men520
Ethan WalshShaftesbury Barnet HarriersU23 Men4.90