MIDLAND COUNTIES AA 1st OPEN INDOORS
Saturday & Sunday 6th & 7th January 2018 @ HPC, Alexander Stadium
 

High Jump [06 Jan]
Jonathon Bailey Cardiff AAC U23 Men 2.09 C
Rory Dwyer Stratford Upon Avon AC U23 Men X C
Robbie Grabarz Newham & Essex Beagles AC Senior Men 2.37 C
William Grimsey Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies U23 Men 2.12 C
Paul Husbands Bromsgrove & Redditch Masters (M) 1.60 A
Andy Neat Telford AC Senior Men X B
Ryan Webb Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 2.13 -
Curtis Wood Cambridge & Coleridge AC U23 Men 2.00 C

Long Jump [06 Jan]
Edward Ellis-Cooper University of Birmingham AC & XC Club U23 Men 6.08
Julien Gittens Leeds City AC Masters (M) 5.44

Triple Jump [06 Jan]
Jordan Foley Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) U23 Men 13.24 B
Julien Gittens Leeds City AC Masters (M) 12.14 B
Donte Nembhard Cambridge University AC U23 Men 12.16 B
Julian Reid Birchfield Harriers Senior Men X C

Pole Vault [06 Jan]
Euan Bryden Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC Senior Men 5.15 B
Derek Hateley Nuneaton Harriers Masters (M) 3.43 B

Javelin [06 Jan]
Peter Coote Stratford Upon Avon AC Masters (M) 33.23
Kacper Kalwarski Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 53.70
luke lodge Yate & District AC Senior Men X
Matthew West Tipton Harriers Masters (M) 29.01

Hammer [06 Jan]
Matthew West Tipton Harriers Masters (M) 18.68

60m [07 Jan]
neal baines Mansfield Harriers Masters (M) X
scott bajere Bristol & West AC Senior Men 6.86
Jacob Baker Charnwood A C Senior Men 7.37
Fabian Batchelor Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 7.07
Alex Bell Solihull & Small Heath AC Senior Men X
Ayomide Byron St Albans AC U23 Men 11.8
Eliot Gay University of Birmingham AC & XC Club U23 Men 7.3
Gabriel Gennuso Solihull & Small Heath AC Senior Men 7.45
Kane Howitt Royal Sutton Coldfield AC U23 Men  
Peter ILO Midland Masters Masters (M) 8.0
David kapenda Liverpool Harriers & AC U23 Men 7.30
Akinola Kehn-Alafun Severn AC Masters (M) 8.04
Sadam Koumi Birchfield Harriers Senior Men X
Jack Lawrence Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 6.84
Pablo Massud Bedford & County AC U23 Men  
James McNally Leamington Cycling & AC Senior Men X
David Mould Bromsgrove & Redditch Senior Men X
Peter Mould Bromsgrove & Redditch Masters (M) 8.32
Donte Nembhard Cambridge University AC U23 Men 7.45
Regan Oconnell City of Sheffield & Dearne AC U23 Men 6.96
Efekemo Okoro Birchfield Harriers Senior Men X
Freddie Owsley Bristol & West AC U23 Men 7.23
Javaughn parks Birchfield Harriers U23 Men X
robert pearsall Tipton Harriers U23 Men 8.5
Nathan Petch Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men 7.23
Eldridge Phiri Tamworth AC Senior Men X
Nick Prentice Birchfield Harriers U23 Men X
Shanoi Richardson Wolverhampton & Bilston Senior Men  
William Ritchie-Moulin Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 7.21
KIRTLEY ROBBINS Tipton Harriers Masters (M) 8.61
Edmund Ross Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 7.11
Bradley Salih University of Warwick U23 Men 7.3
Rohan Samuel Harrow AC Masters (M) 7.6
Jowelle Sterling-Johnson Tipton Harriers U23 Men X
christopher stone Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies U23 Men X
Ashley Watson Nene Valley Harriers Senior Men 7.18
Jesse Wilson Corby AC Masters (M) 8.31

60mH [07 Jan]
Ayomide Byron St Albans AC U23 Men 8.75
Matthew Curtis Wimborne AC U23 Men  
Maranga Mokaya Notts AC U23 Men 8.32
Miguel Perera Harrow AC U23 Men 8.11
William Ritchie-Moulin Birchfield Harriers U23 Men  

Shot [07 Jan]
Daniel Evans Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 6.15
Christopher Kay Leicester Coritanian AC Senior Men 11.54
Matthew West Tipton Harriers Masters (M) 8.91
Tyrone Williams Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 10.07

Discus [07 Jan]
Daniel Evans Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 14.00
Matthew West Tipton Harriers Masters (M) 28.91
Tyrone Williams Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 32.00