MIDLAND COUNTIES AA 3rd OPEN INDOORS
Saturday & Sunday 17th & 18th March 2018 @ HPC, Alexander Stadium
Including Outdoor Throws

High Jump [17 Mar]
Damien Chambefort Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men 203 -
Andy Neat Telford AC Senior Men X B

Long Jump [17 Mar]
Joel Grenfell Nene Valley Harriers Senior Men 7.22

Triple Jump [17 Mar]
Quentin Anthony Royal Sutton Coldfield AC Senior Men X B
Sam Hadley Halesowen ACC Senior Men 12.90 A

Pole Vault [17 Mar]
michael bowler Enniscorthy AC Senior Men 450 -
Alexander Clegg Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) Senior Men 3.45 B
Derek Hateley Nuneaton Harriers Senior Men 3.43 B
Cameron Walker-Shepherd Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 5.20 B

Javelin [18 Mar]
Mark Atkin Grantham AC Masters (M) 38.33
jamie Carter Telford AC Senior Men 0.00
Alexander Clegg Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) Senior Men 48.91
Kacper Kalwarski Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 53.70
Jack Magee Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC Senior Men 62.08
Tyrone Williams Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 26.00

Hammer [18 Mar]
Mark Elliott Telford AC Masters (M) 45.96
David Rock Birchfield Harriers Masters (M) 21.27

60m/100m [18 Mar]
Ishmael Anderson City of Stoke AC U23 Men X
Mark Atkin Grantham AC Masters (M) 7.80
Prince Ayeh Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) Senior Men X
Jacob Baker Charnwood A C Senior Men 7.32
Fabian Batchelor Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 7.06
Alex Bell Solihull & Small Heath AC Senior Men 7.44
Harry Boswell Hereford & County AC U23 Men 7.62
Dominic Bradley Crewe & Nantwich AC Masters (M) 7.04
Jamal Chambers Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers U23 Men 7.20
Marvin Edwards Northern Veterans AC Senior Men 7.05
Harry Everitt Tamworth AC U23 Men 6.99
Ricardo Ferreira Wolverhampton & Bilston Senior Men 13.4
Brian Gravelsons Stratford Upon Avon AC Masters (M) 8.77
Jack Lawrence Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 6.78
Michael Louise Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC Senior Men 7.15
James McNally Leamington Cycling & AC Senior Men 7.92
Alex Parkinson Kingston AC & Poly Harriers U23 Men X
David Rock Birchfield Harriers Masters (M) X
Zac Shaw Cleethorpes & District AC Senior Men 7.30
John Statham Charnwood A C Masters (M) 7.88
christopher stone Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies Senior Men 6.82
Nathan Togun Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 7.35
James Townsend University of Birmingham AC & XC Club Senior Men 7.2

60mH/70mH/80mH/100mH/110mH [18 Mar]
Prince Ayeh Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) Senior Men X
Alexander Clegg Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) Senior Men 9.62
Jack Hatton Thames Valley Harriers U23 Men 7.97
Michael Louise Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC Senior Men 8.75
Jordan Mitchell Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC Senior Men 8.78
Benjamin Reynolds Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC Senior Men 7.77
Harry Salt Oxford University AC Senior Men 8.79

Shot [17 Mar]
Daniel Evans Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 6.15
Tyrone Williams Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 10.07

Discus [17 Mar]
michael bowler Enniscorthy AC Senior Men 35
Daniel Evans Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 15.79
Tyrone Williams Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 32.57