MIDLAND COUNTIES AA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS Part 2 & BIRMINGHAM GAMES OPEN
Saturday 24th February2018 @ ARENA BUIRMINGHAM
Including Outdoor Throws

High Jump [24 Feb]
Damien Chambefort Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men 203 C
Rory Dwyer Stratford Upon Avon AC U23 Men   C
Paul Husbands Bromsgrove & Redditch Masters (M) 1.6 A

Long Jump [24 Feb]
trevor alexanderson Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 7.15
Joel Grenfell Peterborough AC Senior Men 7.22
Thomas Harrington Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 6.79
Stuart Street Notts AC U23 Men 7.34

Triple Jump [24 Feb]
Michael McKernan Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 14.76 C

Pole Vault [24 Feb]
Chris Day Oxford University AC Senior Men 3.60 B
Cameron Walker-Shepherd Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 5.20 B

60m [24 Feb]
Diekumo Anthony Coventry Godiva Harriers Senior Men X
Neal Baines Mansfield Harriers Masters (M)  
Jacob Baker Charnwood A C Senior Men 7.37
michael bloor Danum Harriers Senior Men -
Leon Braithwaite Enfield & Haringey A C Masters (M) 7.35
Marcel Hodge Harborough AC Senior Men  
Ollie Howl Hereford & County AC U20 Men X
Paul Husbands Bromsgrove & Redditch Masters (M) X
Theodore Reeve Wolverhampton & Bilston Senior Men 7.02
Ben Tulloch Bristol & West AC U20 Men 7.31

200m [24 Feb]
joshua clydesdale Charnwood A C U23 Men 23.5
Marcel Hodge Harborough AC Senior Men 23.09
Matthew Mayne Cannock & Stafford AC Senior Men  
Louis OConnor Notts AC U23 Men 22.27

400m [24 Feb]
Elliot Dunn Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 48.90
Jonathan Hughes Leicester Coritanian AC Senior Men 51.63
Jonny Lowe Mansfield Harriers Masters (M) 59.25
stewart Marshall Coventry Godiva Harriers Masters (M) 49.76
Oliver Monk Cheltenham & County Harriers Senior Men 51.3
David Mould Bromsgrove & Redditch Senior Men 50.22
Peter Mould Bromsgrove & Redditch Masters (M) 61.80
Andrew Smitherman Dartford Harriers AC Senior Men 48.84

800m [24 Feb]
Kieran Lee City of Stoke AC Senior Men 1.59.53
Jack Longmore Cannock & Stafford AC U23 Men 2.01.87
Jonny Lowe Mansfield Harriers Masters (M) 2.14
Psalm Roberts-Nash Wolverhampton & Bilston Senior Men X
Adam Wilson Yate & District AC U23 Men 2.00

1500m [24 Feb]
Yahye Dirir Birchfield Harriers U23 Men 3.50
andrew kaar Solihull & Small Heath AC Senior Men 4.01.01
Alistair Rutherford Birchfield Harriers Senior Men 4.06